Sou-chan (ll_shinigami_ll) wrote in champloo_rating,
Sou-chan
ll_shinigami_ll
champloo_rating

Sunflower


Name: Jess
Nickname: Souji
Age:18
Birthdate: 5th of April 1987
Height: 166 or 5'4.5"
Likes: animals, environment, life sciences, ancient history, anime, manga, reading, letter writing, drawing, Japanese rock, classical music, instrumentals, internet, travelling, Asian food, desert plants, bladed objects, herbal tea, being with family/relatives/friends.
Dislikes: littering, butterflies and moths, racism, sweet foods other than fruits and ice creams, maths, rudeness, people who disrespect others, people who stare on public transport, people who think that being emo/goth/punk means that they are different from everybody else.
Strong Points: I'm calm and optimistic, and I like to help people out.
Weak Points: I have trouble expressing my emotions, I smile most of the time and it hides what I truly feel at times.
Pet Peeves: people who stare on public transport!!

Hobbies: spending time with my dog, studying biology, watching/reading anime and manga, writing letters, drawing, travelling, collecting stamps/coins/anime/manga/plushies/desert plants, web designing.
Talents: Athletics and drawing
Favorite Color: crimson and emerald
Favorite Food: Chinese food is all good :3
Favorite Sport: Athletics ^^
Mature or Immature?: Most of the time I am mature, though I get a little silly occasionally
Leader or Follower?: Bit of both
Words you say would describe you: Most people say that I am kind, a bit insane, and very random. ._.

What's your favourite pairing? Why?: I don't really see many hopeful pairings in this show *coughs*
What's your least favourite pairing? Why?: same as above XDDD
If you got to choose a character in the show to be for 24 hours, who would it be? Why?: Jin because he is so good with the katana *w* and he's an awesome character altogether

How did you find this community?: Looking at the affiliates of other rating communities

Favorite character: Jin <3
Why?: Because he wears glasses and has long hair, which I adore. And he has a good personality.

Anything else?:
Tags: need more votes
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments