Elizabeth (youwouldrather) wrote in champloo_rating,
Elizabeth
youwouldrather
champloo_rating

Sunflower


Survey:
Name: Elizabeth
Nickname: Don't really have one, but my soccer team calls me Liz.
Age: 15.
Birthdate: March 11, 1990 (So I guess technically, I could be considered 16. ^_^)
Height: 5'5"
Likes: Books, comic strips that remind me of my life, drawing on money, singing, putting the x's on my calendar when the day has passed, making my cell phone volume go up and down, le francais, game-speak (I don't play, but I like listening to people game-speak).
Dislikes: People who think they're better than me, the fact that anime girls are ultra-skinny but have huge boobs because they'd be top-heavy and fall over but DON'T, Alphonse Elric, wanna-be anime, and poseur anime fans (You know, the people who say they're into anime, but have only seen one anime), meat, freshmen.
Strong Points: Willful, optimistic, and determined. I speak my mind and I always do what I feel, even if it may have negative repercussions; I feel better for doing it.
Weak Points: I'm cynical. I'm not pessimistic, I'm very positive actually - but I am a completely cynic. And as that statement shows, I also contradict myself.
Pet Peeves: The word "anyways," bad grammar in general, people chewing with their mouths open, people bragging about being depressed.

Hobbies: Singing, anime, reading, soccer, the Internet.
Talents: Writing, soccer, singing, making people laugh ... or cry.
Favorite Color: Purple.
Favorite Food: Ravioli, Chinese vegetable fried rice, tri-colored tortellini from Aurelio's (*drools*)
Favorite Sport: Soccer. Le football, because I speak French.
Mature or Immature?: Mature.
Leader or Follower?: I'm a leader as far as fashions and trends go. I don't know why; people just copy me - and then I get pissed. Because I was trying to be original. But other than that, I try to blend in.
Words you say would describe you: Cynical and willful as I said before. And Captain Spaz sounds about right.

What's your favourite pairing? Why?: Jin and Fuu, because I like Jin, and I'd want him to be my boyfriend. *laughs*
What's your least favourite pairing? Why?: Well ... Mugan and Fuu. Because Mugan irritates me. And I want to see him unhappy. Wow. That sounded bad.
If you got to choose a character in the show to be for 24 hours, who would it be? Why?: Probably Fuu, just because she tries to act tough and she's not really and she kind of reminds me of me.

How did you find this community?: I was looking up anime stamping communities because it amuses me.

Favorite character: Jin.
Why?: He reminds me of my ex-boyfriend. And he's so cool about everything, which is weird, 'cause I usually like the hotheads in anime (i.e. Edward Elric, InuYasha). And he's a killer amazing samurai, and he's better than Mugan. (Do you spell Mugan with an "a" or an "e" anyway? I can never remember.)

Anything else?: I just sneezed and a shitload of phlegm came up my throat and it was sick. I bet I ruined your appetite.

Remember to post at least 1 clear picture of yourself behind an LJ-cut (unless you aren't able to...then a description would be nice): Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Tags: needs to be stamped
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 2 comments