Too weird to live, and too rare to die. (bamf_girl) wrote in champloo_rating,
Too weird to live, and too rare to die.
bamf_girl
champloo_rating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Sunflowers are pretty gay.


Survey
Name:
My real name's Amanda.
Nickname: Call me Pietro or Sanji please~
Age: I'm 17 years old at the moment.
Birthdate: July 15 1988.
Height: Six foot even. I'm pretty freakin' tall.
Likes: I'm fond of all types of cartoons, and will (generally speaking) give them a shot. A list of my favorite shows would entail: One Piece, Ed Edd n Eddy, Gargoyles, and X-Men: Evolution. I love going to the movies as well. Jurassic Park, War of the Worlds, LotR, and ten years aged+ Disney movies.
Dislikes: I've got lots of dislikes, probably too many to really name... Mary Sues, uber fangirls, dogs, people in general, hip hop, sour candy, people who help promote racial stereotyping, emos.
Strong Points: I'm outspoken when I need to be, but I'm also very quiet and calculating. I don't speak unless I've got something good to say, and I generally do. I'm funny in a cruel sort of way.
Weak Points: See previous.
Pet Peeves: Dogs, bimbos, and asshats.

Hobbies: I'm in the drama club at school and am generally in a play of some sort or another. I like role-playing and reading a lot as well.
Talents: Very funny person in general (so long as you don't mind getting flamed) and I'm a good actress.
Favorite Color: Purple and black, because they look good on me. I'm also fond of blue.
Favorite Food: Oh, there's a lot of them. I'm an excellent cook, so just about anything I make is good.
Favorite Sport: I hate sports. Period.
Mature or Immature?: Both. Mature in an immature way. But I'd say about 80% mature, 20 immature.
Leader or Follower?: Eh, I can be both.. let's just say I follow the beat of a different drum.
Words you say would describe you: Calculating, calm, self-centered, omnicient, awesome.

What's your favourite pairing? Why?: Mugen x Jin. Because it reminds me of Zoro x Sanji.
What's your least favourite pairing? Why?: Fuu x anyone. Because Fuu is stupid and annoying.
If you got to choose a character in the show to be for 24 hours, who would it be? Why?: Mugen, because I'd like to be able to just flow and move the way he can, and I like how he can do it without really training very hard. Lazy as I am, this seems great.

How did you find this community?: Was looking for a Samurai Champloo rating comm.

Favorite character: Either Mugen or Jin.
Why?: Mugen because he's a bit nutty, Jin because he acts like me (or vice versa.)

Anything else?: Not that I can think of.

Remember to post at least 1 clear picture of yourself behind an LJ-cut (unless you aren't able to...then a description would be nice):



Just then, I was cosplaying Captain Kuro from One Piece.




There is no rush like that of flipping off a box full of kittens.




Another sunny day in the city of Townsville.
Tags: need more votes
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments