Ghost27 (ghost27) wrote in champloo_rating,
Ghost27
ghost27
champloo_rating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Sunflower~



Name: Jordan
Nickname: Jorgan or Jorby
Age: Seventeen
Birth date: May 10th, 1989
Height: 5'3''
Likes: Reading, writing, sleeping, watching anime, introverts, intellectual conversations, drawing, sitting around, inside jokes, sarcasm, history, drama movies, manga...
Dislikes: Mustard, wind, the color blue, Arizona, over 80º weather, extroverted people...
Strong Points: Honest, loyal, open-minded, problem solver, secret keeper...
Weak Points: Lazy, lacked in motivation, public speaking, carefree...
Pet Peeves: Pedestal people (people who think highly of themselves), sounds of chewing/eating food, children...

Hobbies: Making stuff on psp8, reading, writing and drawing...
Talents: Writing is my strong point.
Favorite Color: Brown
Favorite Food: Subway sandwiches
Favorite Sport: Soccer...
Mature or Immature?: Mature
Leader or Follower?: Leader
Words you say would describe you: Witty, subtle, mysterious...

What's your favourite pairing? Why?: I don't exactly have a favorite pairing. I like the combinations you can have between the main trio.
What's your least favourite pairing? Why?: Anything outside of the trio. Haha, I am a big trio fan! Hoorah!
If you got to choose a character in the show to be for 24 hours, who would it be? Why?: Mugen. Who knows what kind of crazy stuff you could get into with him! Besides, if I were to spend 24 hours with Jin, he should beware..:-*

How did you find this community?: Looking through Champloo communities...

Favorite character Why?: Jin, because he's quiet. He has that aura about him that makes his character interesting. I want to know what is exactly going on inside his head; especially all throughout the journey with the those wacky beings Fuu and Mugen.

Anything else?: N/A

Picture:
Tags: need more votes
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments