Scarlette (scarlette_eyes) wrote in champloo_rating,
Scarlette
scarlette_eyes
champloo_rating

  • Mood:
  • Music:

The Sunflower Samurai? Who cares.



Name: Ashley
Nickname: Ashes and Scarlette
Age: 19
Birthdate: April 7th 1987
Height: 5'1
Likes: Reading, Photoshopping, Anime, Music, My Boyfriend, Roleplaying
Dislikes: people in general
Strong Points: quick reflexes, math, and people say my comp. graphics are good
Weak Points: my anger
Pet Peeves: people repeating themselves, people touching my books, and I know there are a lot more but I don't notice them until they come up.

Hobbies: watching anime, making computer graphics, reading, playing the reflex game with my boyfriend {long story}
Talents: quick reflexes, math, and people say my comp. graphics are good
Favorite Color: green
Favorite Food: steak
Favorite Sport: Football
Mature or Immature?: mature
Leader or Follower?: leader
Words you say would describe you: odd, distant

What's your favourite pairing? Why?: Mugen/Fuu because they'd be the couple that totally hates eachother's guts but for some damn reason they can't stay away from eachother. So they fight and have make-up love all the time. Hot.
What's your least favourite pairing? Why?: Jin/Fuu b/c she'd just bicker him to death.
If you got to choose a character in the show to be for 24 hours, who would it be? Why?: Mugen because I'd show off my skillz just to get a rise out of people.

How did you find this community?: stamping_comms...I've been on a stamping kick lately.

Favorite character: Jin
Why?: he's handsome, calm and collected which is totally hot.

Anything else?: Samurai Champloo doesn't get enough love.

Remember to post at least 1 clear picture of yourself behind an LJ-cut (unless you aren't able to...then a description would be nice): one, two and three.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments